Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
5000000 RMB
Plant Area:
501~1000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

GYFTY53, 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable, Aerial Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket, Self Supporting Single Core Optical Fiber FTTH Drop Wire, Twin Flat Cable Fiber Optic FTTH Drop Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical fiber cable 12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket
  • 12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket

12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
3,000 Meters US $0.1-10/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 30000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
GYFTY53
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand
Surelink
Sheath Material
PE
Fiber Mode
Single Mode and Multi Mode
The Certification
Ce/RoHS/ISO9001/Anatel
Jacket
PE
OEM
Available
Loose Tube
Loose Tube Stranded.Sz Stranged ,PBT Material
Cable Structure
Double Jacket Non-Metallic
Installation Tensile
5000n
Fiber Options
G652D ,G657A,Om1,Om2,Om3,Om4
Trademark
SURELINK
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Origin
China
12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial fiber optical cable double jacekt
 
Cable Structure
 
 12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket

 
Technical Parameters
 
Optical Characteristics: 
FiberG.652G.65550/125^m62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850nm  <3.0dB/km<3.3dB/km
1300nm  <1.0dB/km<1.0dB/km
1310nm<0.36dB/km<0.40dB/km  
1550nm<0.22dB/km<0.23dB/km  
Bandwidth850nm  >500MHz-km>200MHz-km
1300nm  >500MHz-km>500MHz-km
Numerical Aperture  0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260nm<1450nm  


Cable Specification: 
Item Name:Fiber optical cable GYFTY53
Total Fiber Count:2-288
Application:Interbuilding voice or data communication backbone,Installed in duct,underground conduit.

Structure:
GYFTY53 fiber cable consists of :
1.Fiber
2.Loose Tube Filled with Jelly
3.Central Strength Member 
4.Filler
5.Cable Filling Compound
6.Inner Jacket
7.Outer Jacket

Standards and Certificate:
Fiber optical cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003,IEC60794-1

Certificate:
CE ROHS ISO9001

Characteristics
Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Crush resistance and flexibility
 

Related Package 

Package Details:
Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers


12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket

Related Hot Models
  
12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket
12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket
 
Manufacturer Introduction
 
Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables
and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over 
twenty production lines and 300 employees.

 
Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give 
best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

 
Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world.
 We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

 
We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look
forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

 

OEM and ODM order highly welcome !
 
Workshop and Company Show
 12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket
 
Package and Delivery
 
12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket

 
Payment and Shipping
  
Payment
We usually use T/T
T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.
Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C
Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,
FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.
 

 
Just Talk To Us!
 
12 Core Optic GYFTY53 Aerial Fiber Optical Cable Double jacket
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Richard
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now