Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
5000000 RMB
Plant Area:
501~1000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

1 Core Fiber Optic Cable, FTTH Drop Cable 1 Core, Drop Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Self Supporting Single Core Optical Fiber FTTH Drop Wire, CCS or Bc Unshield 2 Core Drop Wire Telephone Cable with Ce RoHS Certification, Bc PVC Jacket Unshield Indoor 128 Pairs UTP Cat5 Telephone Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical fiber cable Self Supporting Single Core Optical Fiber FTTH Drop Wire

Self Supporting Single Core Optical Fiber FTTH Drop Wire

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
3,000 Meters US $0.1-10/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 300000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Flat Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FTTH
Core: Multicore
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: Surelink
Sheath Material: LSZH
Fiber Mode: Single Mode and Multi Mode
The Certification: Ce/RoHS/ISO9001/UL/SGS /Anatel
Jacket: LSZH
OEM: Available
Number of Conductors: 1 or 2 or 4 or 6 or 8 or 12
Messenger: Steel Messenger:1.0 or 1.20
Laying Method: FTTH/FTTX/Ftta
Trademark: SURELINK
Transport Package: Carton
Origin: China
Self Supporting Single Core Optical Fiber Drop Wire
 
Cable Structure
 
 Self Supporting Single Core Optical Fiber FTTH Drop Wire

 
Technical Parameters
 
 Feature
1.Soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance.
2.Smaller diameter, Light weight, and high practicability.
3.Fiber reinforced plastic as the strength member ensures excellent anti-electromagnetic performance.
4.Environmental protection- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Applications
1. Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network;
2. Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor



 Optical Characteristics
  G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20°C)
@850nm  ≤3.5 dB/km≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm  ≤1.5 dB/km≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.45 dB/km≤0.50 dB/km  
@1550nm≤0.30 dB/km≤0.50dB/km  
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm  ≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm  ≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture  0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1480nm  
 
Fiber Parameters
No.ItemsUnitSpecification
G.657A1
1Mode Field Diameter1310nmμm9.0±0.4
1550nmμm10.1±0.5
2Cladding Diameterμm124.8±0.7
3Cladding Non-Circularity%≤0.7
4Core-Cladding Concentricity Errorμm≤0.5
5Coating Diameterμm245±5
6Coating Non-Circularity%≤6.0
7Cladding-Coating Concentricity Errorμm≤12.0
8Cable Cutoff Wavelengthnmλcc≤1260
9Attenuation (max.)1310nmdB/km≤0.35
1550nmdB/km≤0.21
10Macro-Bending Loss1turn×10mm 
radius @1550nm
dB≤0.75
1turn×10mm 
radius@1625nm
dB≤1.5
 
Related Package 

Package Details:
Iron-wooden drum or fumugated wooden drum,normal wooden drum 
Drum size can be designed,details will calculation for suitable for containers


Self Supporting Single Core Optical Fiber FTTH Drop Wire

 
Related Hot Models
  

Self Supporting Single Core Optical Fiber FTTH Drop Wire


 
Manufacturer Introduction
 
Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.
 
Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.
 
Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.
 
We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

 
OEM and ODM order highly welcome !
 
Workshop and Company Show
 Self Supporting Single Core Optical Fiber FTTH Drop Wire

 
Package and Delivery
 
Self Supporting Single Core Optical Fiber FTTH Drop Wire

 
 
Payment and Shipping
  
Payment
We usually use T/T
T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.
Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C
Shipping

If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.
For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.
 

 
Just Talk To Us!
 
Self Supporting Single Core Optical Fiber FTTH Drop Wire

 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Richard
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now