Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
5000000 RMB
Plant Area:
501~1000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Sc/APC, Patch Cord Fiber, Sc APC Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/APC-LC/Upc-Sm-Simplex Outdoor Sc Patch Cord, Mini 12core or 24core Fiber Optic Splice Closure or Inline Closure, PVC Sheathed Electric Wire Flexible Rvv Cable Round 3 Cores Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical fiber patch cord Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/APC-LC/Upc-Sm-Simplex Outdoor Sc Patch Cord

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/APC-LC/Upc-Sm-Simplex Outdoor Sc Patch Cord

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
100 Meters US $0.2-1.5/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 300000pieces/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
SC/APC-LC/UPC-SM-SIMPLEX
Brand
Surelink
Sheath Material
PVC
OEM
Available
Connector Type
Sc/LC/St/FC
Fiber Counts
Simplex/Duplex
Cable Length
1/1.5/3/5/10/20m or Customized
Ferrule End Face
PC/Upc/APC
Return Loss
> 65dB
Insert Loss
< 0.20dB
Trademark
SURELINK
Transport Package
Carton
Origin
China, Guangdong
OPTICAL FIBER PATCH CORD SC/APC-LC/UPC-SM-SIMPLEX Outdoor SC PATCH CORD
Cable Structure 
                             Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/APC-LC/Upc-Sm-Simplex Outdoor Sc Patch Cord
Technical Parameters

Features
1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
2.Excellent repeatability and changeability
3.Simplex and duplex available.
4.With ceramic fettules.
5.PVC&LSNH cable option.
6.Optical performance 100% factory test.

Specification: 

ItemSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss<=0.2dB<=0.3dB
Return LossPC≥50dB,UPC≥55dB,APC≥60dB
Insert-pull Test1000 times
Repeatability≤0.1
Tensile strength≥10KG
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1um127um concentricity deviation:≤3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um

Performance Index:

ItemSM(Single Mode)MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable TypeG652/G655/G657OM1OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um)9/12562.5/12550/125
Cable OD (mm)0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface TypePCUPCAPCUPCUPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2<0.15<0.2<0.1<0.1
Return Loss (dB)>45>50>60/
Insert-pull Test (dB)<0.2<0.3<0.15
Interchangeability (dB)<0.1<0.15<0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N)>70
Temperature Range (ºC)-40~+80

Applications
1.Local Area Network (LAN)
2.Data communication network
3.Telecommunication optical transmission network
4.Optical access network(OAN)
5.Active device termination
6.Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
7.Test Equipment
8.CATV

Related Hot Models
 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/APC-LC/Upc-Sm-Simplex Outdoor Sc Patch Cord
Manufacturer Introduction
 
Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables
and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over 
twenty production lines and 300 employees.

 
Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give 
best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.

 
Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. 
We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.

 
We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look
forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.

 
OEM and ODM order highly welcome !
 
Workshop and Company Show
 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/APC-LC/Upc-Sm-Simplex Outdoor Sc Patch Cord
Package and Delivery
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/APC-LC/Upc-Sm-Simplex Outdoor Sc Patch Cord
Payment and Shipping
  
Payment
We usually use T/T
T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.
Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C

Shipping
If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,
FEDEX or EMS.

For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.

 
Just Talk To Us!
 
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Sc/APC-LC/Upc-Sm-Simplex Outdoor Sc Patch Cord

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Richard
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now