Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
5000000 RMB
Plant Area:
501~1000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: one month
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

GJFJV, Optical Fiber Cable GJFJV, Indoor Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Yellow Tight Buffer Indoor Distribution Fiber Optical Cable GJFJV, Mini 12core or 24core Fiber Optic Splice Closure or Inline Closure, PVC Sheathed Electric Wire Flexible Rvv Cable Round 3 Cores Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical fiber cable Yellow Tight Buffer Indoor Distribution Fiber Optical Cable GJFJV

Yellow Tight Buffer Indoor Distribution Fiber Optical Cable GJFJV

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
3,000 Meters US $0.1-10/ Meter
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: SC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
GJFJV
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand
Surelink
Sheath Material
PVC
Fiber Mode
Single Mode and Multi Mode
The Certification
Ce/RoHS/ISO9001/Anatel
Jacket
PVC or LSZH
OEM
Available
Fiber Count
One
Fiber Type
Sm/mm
Strength Member
Aramid Yarn
Outder Diameter
6.5mm-6.8mm
Trademark
SURELINK
Origin
China
Yellow Tight Buffer Indoor Distribution Fiber Optical Cable GJFJV

Yellow Tight Buffer Indoor Distribution Fiber Optical Cable GJFJV
 
Cable Structure
 
 Yellow Tight Buffer Indoor Distribution Fiber Optical Cable GJFJV
 
Technical Parameters
 

Optical Characteristics: 

 G.652D50/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20ºC) @850nm ≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
 @1300nm ≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
 @1310nm≤0.36 dB/km  
 @1550nm≤0.22 dB/km  
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
 @1300nm ≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm  

Cable Specification: 
Item Name:Fiber optical cable GJFJV
Optical Mode:Singlemode/Multimode
Outder Diameter: 6.5mm-6.8mm 
Working Life:More than 25 years
Application:Office/Comercial Building,optical test equipment,communication base station/distribution box,residential area

Products Features:
Small diameter,light weight,flame retardant,excellent strippability
Low-attenuation,High flexibility

Standards and Certificate:
Cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C
Certificate:CE ROHS ISO9001

Cable diameter:

 MPC-02MPC-04MPC-06MPC-08MPC-10MPC-12
Cable Diameter(mm)4.1+-0.254.8+-0.255.1+-0.256.2+-0.256.5+-0.256.8+-0.25
Cable Weight(kg/km)122024293235
Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter900+-50μm

Mechanical Characteristics:

Tensile StrengthLong Term80N6050
Short Term150N120100
Crush ResistanceLong Term100N/100mm100N/100mm100N/100mm
Short Term500N/100mm500N/100mm500N/100mm
Bending RadiusDynamic20XD20XD20XD
Static10XD10XD10XD

 

Related Hot Models
  
Yellow Tight Buffer Indoor Distribution Fiber Optical Cable GJFJV
Yellow Tight Buffer Indoor Distribution Fiber Optical Cable GJFJV
 
Manufacturer Introduction
 
Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.
 
Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.
 
Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.
 
We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.
 
OEM and ODM order highly welcome !
 
Workshop and Company Show
 Yellow Tight Buffer Indoor Distribution Fiber Optical Cable GJFJV
 
Package and Delivery
 
Yellow Tight Buffer Indoor Distribution Fiber Optical Cable GJFJV
Payment and Shipping
  
Payment
We usually use T/T
T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.
Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C
Shipping
If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.
For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.
 
Just Talk To Us!
 
Yellow Tight Buffer Indoor Distribution Fiber Optical Cable GJFJV

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Richard
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now